STUDENTS
Parents

Our Staff

Our Staff2018-10-18T15:02:55+00:00

Investors in People

Crown Hills has been granted the prestigious “Investors in People” award.

As a part of that process we continue to invest heavily in all of our staff.

A copy of the annual INSET return is available from the College.

The Staff

Crown Hills has a full complement of teachers, who are well qualified and well trained.

We have not found recruitment a problem.

Such is our reputation for our school-based training, that we have been asked by the University of Leicester and the Open University, to become one of their main “partnership” schools.

This is a mark of excellence.

We communicate staff changes to parents and governors through regular newsletters.

Senior leadership team

FARHAN ADAM
PRINCIPAL

CHARLIE BAILEY
VICE PRINCIPAL

SHARON MALLEY
ASSOCIATE ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

SALLY-ANN DUIS
ASSOCIATE ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

JAMES WRIGHT
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

DEAN BARNETT
STRATEGIC RESOURCES MANAGER

RYAN JARVIS
SOCIAL INCLUSION LEADER

James Foster
Assistant Principal

April Wright
Assistant Principal

JO AMEY
PRINCIPAL’S PA

Doug Keast
Assistant Principal

Preferred Forename Preferred Surname  
Abdi ABDULLE Teaching Assistant
Hafiza AHMED Cover Supervisor
Joanne AMEY Principal’s PA
Dawn ASHBY Teaching Assistant
Jacqueline AYNSLEY Admin Officer
Dean BARNETT Business Manager
Krishma BHARKHADA Science Technician
Kathryn BISHOP Childcare Officer
Iliyas BOBAT PE Technician
Premkumari BRAHMBHATT Teaching Assistant
Priya BROOKES Inclusion Manager
Alan BURTON IT Technician
Mariam BUX Expressive Arts Technician
Amandeep CHHOKAR Admin Officer
Hansa CHUDASAMA Teaching Assistant
Julie CLARKE Teaching Assistant
Daniel COLE IT Technician
Hunsa DARIA Lunchtime Supervisor
Ravinder DHADDA Teaching Assistant
Isabelle DICKINSON Teaching Assistant
John DOBNEY Inclusion Manager
Dominik DOKTOR Teaching Assistant
Leanne FOREMAN Inclusion Support Worker
Connie FRANCIS Teaching Assistant
Joanne FRENCH Steward
Carole GAMBLE Admin Officer
Shabnum HAFEJEE Teaching Assistant
Shirley HARRISON Office Manager
David HAYTON-HILL Health and Wellbeing Development Officer
Azmeena HUSSAIN Teaching Assistant
Shazia HUSSAIN Teaching Assistant
Annette ISHMAEL Counsellor
Kamrun ISLAM Teaching Assistant
Rehana ISSA Exams Officer
Thomas IVISON Science Technician
Angela JAMES Librarian
Ryan JARVIS Inclusion Lead
Brogan JONES School Games Officer
Sureya KATHRADA Teaching Assistant
Parvinder KAUR Teaching Assistant
Bilaal KAZI-ANDREWS Instructor
Sobia KHALIFA Admin Officer
Rakshanda KHAN Teaching Assistant
Lata KOTECHA Science Technician
Sarah LANSDOWNE School Sport Development Manager
Shirley LAWRENCE Teaching Assistant
Sally Anne LINES Admin Officer
Hajrabibi MAKDA Lunchtime Supervisor
Claire MARVIN Admin Officer
Rosansafeeka MAWSOOK Cover Supervisor
Simon MILLS Reprographics Officer
Nutan MISTRY Admin Officer
Shahnaz MOHAMMAD Teaching Assistant
Ayesha MOOSAJEE Teaching Assistant
Rizwan NARMA Admin Officer
Farhana NAVIYA Cover Supervisor
Malini NAYEE Admin Officer
Lena PARMAR Inclusion Support Worker
Niranjana PARMAR Admin Officer
Chandrika PATEL Bursar
Mena PATEL Teaching Assistant
Rashida PATEL Lunchtime Supervisor
Misbah QAMAR Teaching Assistant
Mina RATANSI Finance Officer
Lorraine REEVE Attendance Officer
Jamie REYNOLDS Duty Officer
Mandeep SADHRA Cover Supervisor
Baljit Kaur SAHOTA Admin Officer
Andre SAMUEL Inclusion Manager
Elizabeth SCULTHORPE Admin Officer
Sabera SEEDAT Finance Officer
Farah SHEIKH Teaching Assistant
Hazrabibi SIDAT Teaching Assistant
Mary SIMPSON Teaching Assistant
Davinder SOOR Instructor
Leah STEPHENS School Nurse
Sharon SQUIRES Careers Advisor
Michael TAYLOR D&T Technician
Nigel VEASEY D&T Technician
Jason WILLIAMS Reprographics Officer
Preferred Forename Preferred Surname  
Farhan ADAM  
Nasreen ADAM Humanities
Shah AHMOD Maths
Breerah ALAM Maths
Sarah ALLEN PE
Robert ALLISON Expressive Arts
Maryamo ASHKIR Science
Charlie BAILEY Humanities
Lucy BAKER MFL
Jessica BAMKIN Design and Technology
Abdullah BHAYAT Maths
Sarah BOND Design and Technology
Heidi BOTTING Humanities
Helen-Mary BOYCE Expressive Arts
Jennifer BRADBURY Expressive Arts
Fay BRADSHAW Expressive Arts
Natika BROWN EAL
Jennifer BUTLER MFL
Jessica CHAMBERS Humanities
Alie CHE Maths
Kimberley CLAYTON Design and Technology
Rebeka COVER Humanities
Caroline CUTTING Humanities
Dawn DOBNEY English
Sally-Ann DUIS Design and Technology
James FOSTER PE
Muhammad GHANCHI Life Skills
James GILING PE
Louise GLASBY SEN
Carole HADDAD MFL
Jacob HALLETT Design and Technology
Peter HOLLIS Humanities
Saffwan ISMAIL Maths
Graham JAMES EAL
Douglas KEAST PE
Idrees KHAN ICT
Ektha LAL English
Stephanie MAGEE PE
Sharon MALLEY Maths
Sabrina MARCHENAY MFL
Su MARSHALL Design and Technology
Sam MARSTON Design and Technology
Leah MASON Design and Technology
Nazma MOHAMED Life Skills
Taahirah MOHAMED Science
Neelima MOHAN Life Skills
Hannah MONK Humanities
Melisa MUJKANOVIC English
Farhana NAGDI English
Paul NEWBOLD Design and Technology
Laura NEWCOME PE
Natalie NEWTON Humanities
Salma OWEN English
Hiten PARMAR Science
Barbara PARRA Design and Technology
Bhavesh PATEL Maths
Hussain PATEL ICT
Manisha PATEL English
Roshan PATEL English
Yusuf PATEL Life Skills
Zahida PATEL Science
Navjot PEOVER English
Elliot PHILLIPS Science
Fabienne PRESTON MFL
Kathryn PRITCHARD PE
Inderjit PUNIA English
Gabriella RAMOS English
Zarina RAZAK Humanities
Joanne READ SEN
Perpetua REBELO Design and Technology
Saher RIZVI Maths
Zain SABAT Humanities
Preeti SAGOO Design and Technology
Betty SAINT-CRICQ MFL
Savneesh SAMUEL Science
Rizdhwan SEEDAT English
Asma SHAIKH Maths
Hilary SHAW ICT
Raza SHEIKH Science
Sonia SISODIA Maths
Helen SKEMP Humanities
Jacqueline SMITH Maths
Joseph STAFFORD PE
John STRETTON PE
Halima SURTEE EAL
Ben SUTHERLAND English
Ammara TELADIA Science
Laura THROOP Maths
Antonette TONG Nurture
Anna HALLETT Design and Technology
Mushtak VALERA Science
Hassan VARIAVA ICT
David VARLEY English
Kelly WHITE PE
Daniel WILLIAMS PE
Claire WILSON Science
April WRIGHT PE
James WRIGHT English
Suhaima YUSUF Science
Students
Parents